Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps

MONDAY NIGHT ADVANCED COMP

ROUND 2

TEAM 7 IS ON THE BYE FOR ROUND 2 – PLEASE TURN UP AS YOU ARE THE FIRST LINE OF SUBSTITUTES

BJORN BORG LEAGUE

 

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
TUNG NGUYEN VS CHARLIE STOESSIGER 5-6 SINGLES 1
ADAM SHELDRAKE VS CHRIS NORRIS 9-2 SINGLES 2
SPENCER / PADUA VS PAUL / RUSBATCH 7-4 DOUBLES 1
MIKE SPENCER VS KARL PAUL 5-6 SINGLES 3
CHRIS PADUA VS ANGUS RUSBATCH 1-10 SINGLES 4
NGUYEN / SHELDRAKE VS STOESSIGER / NORRIS 5-6 DOUBLES 2
NGUYEN / SPENCER VS STOESSIGER / PAUL 7-4 DOUBLES 3
SHELDRAKE / PADUA VS NORRIS / RUSBATCH  6-5 DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-4 GAMES 45-43  

TEAM 1 DEFEATS TEAM 2 | SETS 4-4 | GAMES 45-43

TEAM 3 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
RICH EDEN VS DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 5-6 SINGLES 1
ROSS DESCHAMP VS GAB STOJANOVIC 4-7 SINGLES 2
RICHARDS / RANDALL VS BABAC / THOMPSON 7-4 DOUBLES 1
GREG RICHARDS VS ZAC BABAC 5-6 SINGLES 3
MONICA RANDALL VS DARREN THOMPSON 6-5 SINGLES 4
EDEN / DESCHAMP VS RODRIGUEZ / STOJANOVIC 5-6 DOUBLES 2
EDEN / RICHARDS VS RODRIGUEZ / BABAC 4-7 DOUBLES 3
DESCHAMP / RANDALL VS STOJANOVIC / THOMPSON 8-3 DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-5 GAMES 44-44  

TEAM 5 DEFEATS TEAM 3 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 44-44

TEAM 4 VS TEAM 6 SCORE  
WILL BURGESS  VS WILL HANN 5-6 SINGLES 1
NICK BURGESS VS TEM EINTHAL 7-4 SINGLES 2
DUDLEY / AUSTIN VS TEWMAN / SHEUNG 9-2 DOUBLES 1
NICK DUDLEY VS SEAN TEWMAN 6-5 SINGLES 3
DAVE AUSTIN VS SHING SHEUNG 4-7 SINGLES 4
BURGESS / BURGESS VS HANN / EINTHAL 5-6 DOUBLES 2
BURGESS / DUDLEY VS HANN / TEWMAN 4-7 DOUBLES 3
BURGESS / AUSTIN VS EINTHAL / SHEUNG 7-4 DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-4 GAMES 45-43  

TEAM 4 DEFEATS TEAM 6 | SETS 4-4 | GAMES 45-43

JP MCENROE LEAGUE

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 SCORE  
BRIAN LEEDMAN VS MARK BRANDON 4-7 SINGLES 1
BRYN PARSONS VS CHRIS LEARMONTH  3-8 SINGLES 2
PARSONS / COLE VS LEARMONTH / NUNEZ JR 6-5 DOUBLES 1
DAMIEN COLE VS REYNALDO NUNEZ JR 2-9 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
LEEDMAN / PARSONS VS BRANDON / LEARMONTH  5-6 DOUBLES 2
LEEDMAN / COLE VS BRANDON / NUNEZ JR 1-10 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 1-5 GAMES 21-45  

TEAM 2 DEFEATS TEAM 1 | SETS 5-1 | GAMES 45-21

TEAM 3 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
MICK MARTIN VS MITCH FRASER 1-10 SINGLES 1
BRUCE HOOPER VS TODD MATLIOSKI 5-6 SINGLES 2
SCOTT / RIBAUDO VS CORMACK / MARKOV 8-3 DOUBLES 1
RICH SCOTT VS DAVID CORMACK 6-5 SINGLES 3
MICHAEL RIBAUDO VS DAN MARKOV 5-6 SINGLES 4
MARTIN / HOOPER VS FRASER / MATLIOSKI 6-5 DOUBLES 2
MARTIN / SCOTT VS FRASER / CORMACK 7-4 DOUBLES 3
HOOPER / RIBAUDO VS MATLIOSKI / MARKOV 3-8 DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-4 GAMES 41-47  

TEAM 5 DEFEATS TEAM 3 | SETS 4-4 | GAMES 47-41

TEAM 4 VS TEAM 6 SCORE  
MIKE FULLER VS JOE DUFFY 3-8 SINGLES 1
BRIAN LEWIS VS JEREMY PFEILER 7-4 SINGLES 2
DE GOIS / BOOTH VS SYLVESTER / FALK  7-4 DOUBLES 1
DARRYL DE GOIS VS IAN SYLVESTER 9-2 SINGLES 3
ROB BOOTH VS BRENDAN FALK  7-4 SINGLES 4
FULLER / LEWIS VS DUFFY / PFEILER 4-7 DOUBLES 2
FULLER / DE GOIS VS DUFFY / SYLVESTER 6-5 DOUBLES 3
LEWIS / BOOTH VS PFEILER / FALK  5-6 DOUBLES 4
SETS 5-3 GAMES 48-40  

TEAM 4 DEFEATS TEAM 6 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 48-40


Hyde Park Hotel

Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps are proudly sponsored by:

Tennis Only