Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps

MONDAY NIGHT ADVANCED COMP

ROUND 3

TEAM 5 IS ON THE BYE FOR ROUND 3 – PLEASE TURN UP AS YOU ARE THE FIRST LINE OF SUBSTITUTES

BJORN BORG LEAGUE

 

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 SCORE  
TUNG NGUYEN VS RICH EDEN 7-4 SINGLES 1
ADAM SHELDRAKE VS ROSS DESCHAMP 6-5 SINGLES 2
SPENCER / THOMPSON VS RICHARDS / HANNAN 4-7 DOUBLES 1
MIKE SPENCER VS GREG RICHARDS 5-6 SINGLES 3
DARREN THOMPSON VS SEAN HANNAN 6-5 SINGLES 4
NGUYEN / SHELDRAKE VS EDEN / DESCHAMP 4-7 DOUBLES 2
NGUYEN / SPENCER VS EDEN / RICHARDS 5-6 DOUBLES 3
SHELDRAKE / THOMPSON VS DESCHAMP / HANNAN 3-8 DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-5 GAMES 40-48  

TEAM 3 DEFEATS TEAM 1 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 48-40

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 4 SCORE  
CHARLIE STOESSIGER VS WILL BURGESS 1-10 SINGLES 1
DAN RODRIGUEZ VS GORAN BABIC 7-4 SINGLES 2
MARTIN / RUSBATCH VS DUDLEY / AUSTIN 4-7 DOUBLES 1
CESAR MARTIN VS NICK DUDLEY 4-7 SINGLES 3
ANGUS RUSBATCH VS DAVE AUSTIN 10-1 SINGLES 4
STOESSIGER / RODRIGUEZ VS BURGESS / BABIC 4-7 DOUBLES 2
STOESSIGER / MARTIN VS BURGESS / DUDLEY 8-3 DOUBLES 3
RODRIGUEZ / RUSBATCH VS BABIC / AUSTIN 5-6 DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-5 GAMES 43-45  

TEAM 4 DEFEATS TEAM 2 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 45-43

TEAM 6 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
WILL HANN VS GAB STOJANOVIC 8-3 SINGLES 1
SEAN TEWMAN VS STUART MCGILVRAY 9-2 SINGLES 2
TEWMAN / BABAC VS MCGILVRAY / RANDALL 6-5 DOUBLES 1
ZAC BABAC VS MONICA RANDALL 5-6 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
HANN / TEWMAN VS STOJANOVIC / MCGILVRAY 8-3 DOUBLES 2
HANN / BABAC VS STOJANOVIC / RANDALL 7-4 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 5-1 GAMES 43-23  

TEAM 6 DEFEATS TEAM 7 | SETS 5-1 | GAMES 43-23

JP MCENROE LEAGUE

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 SCORE  
PAUL DRAKE VS RICH SCOTT 5-6 SINGLES 1
JEREMY PFEILER VS BRUCE HOOPER 5-6 SINGLES 2
PFEILER / PARSONS VS HOOPER / CORMACK 5-6 DOUBLES 1
BRYN PARSONS VS DAVID CORMACK 2-9 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
DRAKE / PFEILER VS SCOTT / HOOPER 8-3 DOUBLES 2
DRAKE / PARSONS VS SCOTT / CORMACK 5-6 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 1-5 GAMES 30-36  

TEAM 3 DEFEATS TEAM 1 | SETS 5-1 | GAMES 36-30

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 4 SCORE  
MARK BRANDON VS MIKE FULLER 8-3 SINGLES 1
CHRIS LEARMONTH VS BRIAN LEWIS 3-8 SINGLES 2
LEARMONTH / NUNEZ JR VS LEWIS / DE GOIS 5-6 DOUBLES 1
REYNALDO NUNEZ JR VS DARRYL DE GOIS 7-4 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
BRANDON / LEARMONTH VS FULLER / LEWIS 9-2 DOUBLES 2
BRANDON / NUNEZ JR VS FULLER / DE GOIS 8-3 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 2-4 GAMES 26-46  

TEAM 2 DEFEATS TEAM 4 | SETS 4-2 | GAMES 46-26

TEAM 6 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
SIMON O’BRIEN VS MITCH FRASER 7-4 SINGLES 1
TODD MATLIOSKI VS IAN SYLVESTER 4-7 SINGLES 2
FALK / MARLOV VS BOOTH / COLE 3-8 DOUBLES 1
BRENDAN FALK VS ROB BOOTH 3-8 SINGLES 3
DAN MARLOV VS DAMIEN COLE 1-10 SINGLES 4
O’BRIEN / MATLIOSKI VS FRASER / SYLVESTER 6-5 DOUBLES 2
O’BRIEN / FALK VS FRASER / BOOTH 5-6 DOUBLES 3
MATLIOSKI / MARLOV VS SYLVESTER / COLE 4-7 DOUBLES 4
SETS 2-6 GAMES 33-55  

TEAM 7 DEFEATS TEAM 6 | SETS 6-2 | GAMES 55-33


Hyde Park Hotel

Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps are proudly sponsored by:

Tennis Only