Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps

MONDAY NIGHT ADVANCED COMP

ROUND 4

TEAM 3 IS ON THE BYE FOR ROUND 4 – PLEASE TURN UP AS YOU ARE THE FIRST LINE OF SUBSTITUTES

BJORN BORG LEAGUE

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 SCORE  
TUNG NGUYEN  VS RICH EDEN 6-5 SINGLES 1
ADAM SHELDRAKE VS GORAN BABIC 8-3 SINGLES 2
SPENCER / PADUA VS DUDLEY / AUSTIN 6-5 DOUBLES 1
MIKE SPENCER VS NICK DUDLEY 0-11 SINGLES 3
CHRIS PADUA VS DAVE AUSTIN 4-7 SINGLES 4
NGUYEN  / SHELDRAKE VS EDEN / BABIC 6-5 DOUBLES 2
NGUYEN / SPENCER VS EDEN / DUDLEY 6-5 DOUBLES 3
SHELDRAKE / PADUA VS BABIC / AUSTIN 5-6 DOUBLES 4
SETS 5-3 GAMES 45-43  

TEAM 1 DEFEATS TEAM 4 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 45-43

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
CHARLIE STOESSIGER VS ROSS DESCHAMP 4-7 SINGLES 1
CHRIS NORRIS VS GAB STOJANOVIC 4-7 SINGLES 2
PAUL / HANNAN VS MCGILVRAY / RANDALL 5-6 DOUBLES 1
KARL PAUL VS STUART MCGILVRAY  7-4 SINGLES 3
SEAN HANNAN VS MONICA RANDALL 8-3 SINGLES 4
STOESSIGER / NORRIS VS DESCHAMP / STOJANOVIC 5-6 DOUBLES 2
STOESSIGER / PAUL VS DESCHAMP / MCGILVRAY  6-5 DOUBLES 3
NORRIS / HANNAN VS STOJANOVIC / RANDALL 5-6 DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-5 GAMES 44-44  

TEAM 7 DEFEATS TEAM 2 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 44-44

TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6 SCORE  
JEREMY TAN VS WILL HANN  2-9 SINGLES 1
DANIEL RODRIGUEZ VS SEAN TEWMAN  9-2 SINGLES 2
BABAC / THOMPSON VS SHEUNG / MARTIN 6-5 DOUBLES 1
ZAC BABAC VS SHING SHEUNG 5-6 SINGLES 3
DARREN THOMPSON VS MICK MARTIN 6-5 SINGLES 4
TAN / RODRIGUEZ VS HANN / TEWMAN  3-8 DOUBLES 2
TAN / BABAC VS HANN / SHEUNG 5-6 DOUBLES 3
RODRIGUEZ / THOMPSON VS TEWMAN  / MARTIN 5-6 DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-5 GAMES 41-47  

TEAM 6 DEFEATS TEAM 5 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 47-41

JP MCENROE LEAGUE

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 SCORE  
BRIAN LEEDMAN VS MIKE FULLER 8-3 SINGLES 1
BRYN PARSONS VS BRIAN LEWIS 1-10 SINGLES 2
PARSONS / CORAGA VS LEWIS / DE GOIS 5-6 DOUBLES 1
ALEX CORAGA VS DARRYL DE GOIS 4-7 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
LEEDMAN / PARSONS VS FULLER / LEWIS 6-5 DOUBLES 2
LEEDMAN / CORAGA VS FULLER / DE GOIS 4-7 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 2-4 GAMES 28-38  

TEAM 4 DEFEATS TEAM 1 | SETS 4-2 | GAMES 38-28

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
MARK BRANDON VS JEREMY PFEILER 8-3 SINGLES 1
CHRIS LEARMONTH VS IAN SYLVESTER 10-1 SINGLES 2
HOOPER / NUNEZ JR VS BOOTH / COLE 8-3 DOUBLES 1
BRUCE HOOPER VS ROB BOOTH  3-8 SINGLES 3
REYNALDO NUNEZ JR VS DAMIEN COLE 10-1 SINGLES 4
BRANDON / LEARMONTH VS PFEILER / SYLVESTER 6-5 DOUBLES 2
BRANDON / HOOPER VS PFEILER / BOOTH  5-6 DOUBLES 3
LEARMONTH / NUNEZ JR VS SYLVESTER / COLE 9-2 DOUBLES 4
SETS 6-2 GAMES 59-29  

TEAM 2 DEFEATS TEAM 7 | SETS 6-2 | GAMES 59-29

TEAM 5 VS TEAM 6 SCORE  
RICH SCOTT VS SIMON O’BRIEN 2-9 SINGLES 1
TODD MATLIOSKI VS BRENDAN FALK 5-6 SINGLES 2
CORMACK / MARKOV VS RIBAUDO / PAUL 6-5 DOUBLES 1
DAVID CORMACK VS MICHAEL RIBAUDO 6-5 SINGLES 3
DAN MARKOV VS LINUS PAUL 3-8 SINGLES 4
SCOTT / MATLIOSKI VS O’BRIEN / FALK 8-3 DOUBLES 2
SCOTT / CORMACK VS O’BRIEN / RIBAUDO 6-5 DOUBLES 3
MATLIOSKI / MARKOV VS FALK / PAUL 6-5 DOUBLES 4
SETS 5-3 GAMES 42-46  

TEAM 5 DEFEATS TEAM 6 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 42-46 


Hyde Park Hotel

Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps are proudly sponsored by:

Tennis Only