Tennis Central Social Night Comps 

MONDAY NIGHT ADVANCED COMP

ROUND 6

TEAM 6 IS ON THE BYE FOR ROUND 6 – PLEASE TURN UP AS YOU ARE THE FIRST LINE OF SUBSTITUTES

BJORN BORG LEAGUE

 

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
CESAR MILAN  VS NICK BURGESS 3-8 SINGLES 1
ADAM SHELDRAKE VS GAB STOJANOVIC 4-7 SINGLES 2
TEWMAN / SHEUNG VS MCGILVRAY / RANDALL    6-5 DOUBLES 1
SEAN TEWMAN VS STUART MCGILVRAY 4-7 SINGLES 3
SHING SHEUNG VS MONICA RANDALL  7-4 SINGLES 4
MILAN / SHELDRAKE VS BURGESS / STOJANOVIC 4-7 DOUBLES 2
MILAN / TEWMAN VS BURGESS / MCGILVRAY 6-5 DOUBLES 3
SHELDRAKE / SHEUNG VS STOJANOVIC / RANDALL  6-5 DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-4 GAMES 40-48  

TEAM 7 DEFEATS TEAM 1 | SETS 4-4 | GAMES 48-40

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 SCORE  
CHARLIE STOESSIGER VS RICH EDEN 9-2 SINGLES 1
CHRIS NORRIS VS ROSS DESCHAMP 5-6 SINGLES 2
PAUL / RUSBATCH VS RICHARDS / HANNAN 3-8 DOUBLES 1
KARL PAUL VS GREG RICHARDS 4-7 SINGLES 3
ANGUS RUSBATCH VS SEAN HANNAN 5-6 SINGLES 4
STOESSIGER / NORRIS VS EDEN / DESCHAMP 8-3 DOUBLES 2
STOESSIGER / PAUL VS EDEN / RICHARDS 4-7 DOUBLES 3
NORRIS / RUSBATCH VS DESCHAMP / HANNAN 6-5 DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-5 GAMES 44-44  

TEAM 3 DEFEATS TEAM 2 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 44-44

TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
WILL BURGESS VS DANIEL RODRIGUEZ 7-4 SINGLES 1
GORAN BABIC VS YUYA TAKASHI 5-6 SINGLES 2
DUDLEY / AUSTIN VS BABAC / THOMPSON 5-6 DOUBLES 1
NICK DUDLEY VS ZAC BABAC 6-5 SINGLES 3
DAVE AUSTIN VS DARREN THOMPSON 9-7 SINGLES 4
BURGESS / BABIC VS RODRIGUEZ / TAKASHI 10-1 DOUBLES 2
BURGESS / DUDLEY VS RODRIGUEZ / BABAC 5-6 DOUBLES 3
BABIC / AUSTIN VS TAKASHI / THOMPSON 7-4 DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-4 GAMES 49-39  

TEAM 4 DEFEATS TEAM 5 | SETS 4-4 | GAMES 49-39

JP MCENROE LEAGUE

 

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
BRIAN LEEDMAN VS JOE DUFFY 4-7 SINGLES 1
BRIN PARSONS VS IAN SYLVESTER 6-5 SINGLES 2
PARSONS / CORAGA VS SYLVESTER / COLE 7-4 DOUBLES 1
ALEX CORAGA VS DAMIEN COLE 5-6 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
LEEDMAN / PARSONS VS DUFFY / SYLVESTER 7-4 DOUBLES 2
LEEDMAN / CORAGA VS DUFFY / COLE 7-4 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-3 GAMES 32-34  

TEAM 7 DEFEATS TEAM 1 | SETS 3-3 | GAMES 34-32

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 SCORE  
MARK BRANDON VS MICK MARTIN 8-3 SINGLES 1
CHRIS LEARMONTH VS BRUCE HOOPER 4-7 SINGLES 2
LAUCHLAN / CROOK VS PAUL / RIBAUDO 8-3 DOUBLES 1
FRANK LAUCHLAN VS LINUS PAUL 10-1 SINGLES 3
ROLAND CROOK VS MICHAEL RIBAUDO 3-8 SINGLES 4
BRANDON / LEARMONTH VS MARTIN / HOOPER 7-4 DOUBLES 2
BRANDON / LAUCHLAN VS MARTIN / PAUL 7-4 DOUBLES 3
LEARMONTH / CROOK VS HOOPER / RIBAUDO 5-6 DOUBLES 4
SETS 5-3 GAMES 52-36  

TEAM 2 DEFEATS TEAM 3 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 52-36

TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
MIKE FULLER VS RICH SCOTT 3-8 SINGLES 1
BRIAN LEWIS VS DAVID CORMACK 7-4 SINGLES 2
LEWIS / DE GOIS VS CORMACK / MARKOV 5-6 DOUBLES 1
DARRYL DE GOIS VS DAN MARKOV 8-3 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
FULLER / LEWIS VS SCOTT / CORMACK 5-6 DOUBLES 2
FULLER / DE GOIS VS SCOTT / MARKOV 6-5 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-3 GAMES 34-32  

TEAM 4 DEFEATS TEAM 5 | SETS 3-3 | GAMES 34-32


Hyde Park Hotel

Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps are proudly sponsored by:

Tennis Only