Tennis Central Social Night Comps

MONDAY NIGHT ADVANCED COMP

ROUND 7

TEAM 2 IS ON THE BYE FOR ROUND 7 – PLEASE TURN UP AS YOU ARE THE FIRST LINE OF SUBSTITUTES

BJORN BORG LEAGUE

 

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 SCORE  
OWEN BARNARD VS WILL HANN  1-10 SINGLES 1
ADAM SHELDRAKE VS TEM EINTHAL 2-9 SINGLES 2
NORRIS / PAUL VS TEWMAN / SHEUNG 4-7 DOUBLES 1
CHRIS NORRIS VS SEAN TEWMAN 5-6 SINGLES 3
KARL PAUL VS SHING SHEUNG 2-9 SINGLES 4
BARNARD / SHELDRAKE VS HANN / EINTHAL 3-8 DOUBLES 2
BARNARD / NORRIS VS HANN / TEWMAN 7-4 DOUBLES 3
SHELDRAKE / PAUL VS EINTHAL / SHEUNG 5-6 DOUBLES 4
SETS 1-7 GAMES 29-59  

TEAM 1 DEFEATS TEAM 6 | SETS 7-1 | GAMES 59-29

TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4 SCORE  
CHARLIE STOESSIGER VS YUYA TAKAHASHI 7-4 SINGLES 1
ROSS DESCHAMP VS GORAN BABIC 6-5 SINGLES 2
RICHARDS / HANNAN VS DUDLEY / AUSTIN 4-7 DOUBLES 1
GREG RICHARDS VS NICK DUDLEY  7-4 SINGLES 3
SEAN HANNAN VS DAVE AUSTIN 5-6 SINGLES 4
STOESSIGER / DESCHAMP VS TAKAHASHI / BABIC 5-6 DOUBLES 2
STOESSIGER / RICHARDS VS TAKAHASHI / DUDLEY 3-8 DOUBLES 3
DESCHAMP / HANNAN VS BABIC / AUSTIN 7-4 DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-4 GAMES 44-44  

TEAM 3 DRAWS TEAM 4 | SETS 4-4 | GAMES 44-44

TEAM 5 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
DANIEL RODRIGUEZ VS NICK BURGESS 6-5 SINGLES 1
CESAR MILAN VS GAB STOJANOVIC 4-7 SINGLES 2
BABAC / THOMPSON VS MCGILVRAY / RANDALL 3-8 DOUBLES 1
ZAC BABAC VS STUART MCGILVRAY 3-8 SINGLES 3
DARREN THOMPSON VS MONICA RANDALL 5-6 SINGLES 4
RODRIGUEZ / MILAN VS BURGESS / STOJANOVIC 6-5 DOUBLES 2
RODRIGUEZ / BABAC VS BURGESS / MCGILVRAY DOUBLES 3
MILAN / THOMPSON VS STOJANOVIC / RANDALL 6-5 DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-4 GAMES 33-44  

TEAM 5 DEFEATS TEAM 7 | SETS 4-3 | GAMES 44-33

JP MCENROE LEAGUE

 

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 6 SCORE  
BRIAN LEEDMAN VS ANGUS RUSBATCH 3-8 SINGLES 1
BRYN PARSONS VS JOE DUFFY 4-7 SINGLES 2
PARSONS / CORAGA VS DUFFY / FALK 2-9 DOUBLES 1
ALEX CORAGA VS BRENDAN FALK 4-7 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
LEEDMAN / PARSONS VS RUSBATCH / DUFFY 4-7 DOUBLES 2
LEEDMAN / CORAGA VS RUSBATCH / FALK 2-9 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 0-6 GAMES 19-47  

TEAM 6 DEFEATS TEAM 1 | SETS 6-0 | GAMES  47-19

TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4 SCORE  
MICK MARTIN VS MARK BRANDON 5-6 SINGLES 1
BRUCE HOOPER VS BRIAN LEWIS 5-6 SINGLES 2
PAUL / RIBAUDO VS DE GOIS / CROOK 5-6 DOUBLES 1
LINUS PAUL VS DARRYL DE GOIS 9-2 SINGLES 3
MICHAEL RIBAUDO VS ROLEY CROOK 4-7 SINGLES 4
MARTIN / HOOPER VS BRANDON / LEWIS 7-4 DOUBLES 2
MARTIN / PAUL VS BRANDON / DE GOIS 4-7 DOUBLES 3
HOOPER / RIBAUDO VS LEWIS / CROOK 6-5 DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-5 GAMES 45-43  

TEAM 4 DEFEATS TEAM 3 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 43-45

TEAM 5 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
RICH SCOTT VS JEREMY PFEILER 9-2 SINGLES 1
TODD MATLIOSKI VS IAN SYLVESTER 4-7 SINGLES 2
CORMACK / MARKOV VS LEARMONTH / COLE 8-3 DOUBLES 1
DAVID CORMACK VS CHRIS LEARMONTH 3-8 SINGLES 3
DAN MARKOV VS DAMIEN COLE 7-4 SINGLES 4
SCOTT / MATLIOSKI VS PFEILER / SYLVESTER 4-7 DOUBLES 2
SCOTT / CORMACK VS PFEILER / LEARMONTH 9-2 DOUBLES 3
MATLIOSKI / MARKOV VS SYLVESTER / COLE 9-2 DOUBLES 4
SETS 5-3 GAMES 53-35  

TEAM 5 DEFEATS TEAM 7 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 53-35


Hyde Park Hotel

Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps are proudly sponsored by:

Tennis Only