Tennis Central Social Night Comps

THURSDAY NIGHT MIXED COMP

ROUND 1

TEAM 4 IS ON THE BYE FOR ROUND 1 – PLEASE TURN UP AS YOU ARE THE FIRST LINE OF SUBSTITUTES

BJORN BORG LEAGUE

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
MITCH DAVIES VS CLINTON BYRNE 4-7 SINGLES 1
GARRET RYAN VS SIMON BLACK 7-4 SINGLES 2
BUNDESON / MEAGHER VS HARMAN / HORSTMANN 7-4 DOUBLES 1
BEA BUNDESON VS SARAH HARMAN  6-5 SINGLES 3
TOM MEAGHER VS RHYS HORSTMANN 11-0 SINGLES 4
DAVIES / RYAN VS BYRNE / BLACK 4-7 DOUBLES 2
DAVIES / BUNDESON VS BYRNE / HARMAN  4-7 DOUBLES 3
RYAN / MEAGHER VS BLACK / HORSTMANN 8-3 DOUBLES 4
SETS 5-3 GAMES 51-27  

TEAM 1 DEFEATS TEAM 5 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 51-27

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 6 SCORE  
TOM MAYFIELD VS PAUL WATSON 3-8 SINGLES 1
DAN HUMBLE VS MARK SMITH 8-3 SINGLES 2
 SHIMIZU / GRAHAM VS BENNINGTON/DOUGLAS 3-8 DOUBLES 1
KENJI SHIMIZU VS MARCEL BENNINGTON 5-6 SINGLES 3
TASH GRAHAM VS CHRIS DOUGLAS 3-8 SINGLES 4
MAYFIELD / HUMBLE VS WATSON / SMITH 7-4 DOUBLES 2
MAYFIELD / SHIMIZU VS WATSON / BENNINGTON 5-6 DOUBLES 3
HUMBLE / GRAHAM VS SMITH / DOUGLAS 3-6 DOUBLES 4
SETS 2-6 GAMES 38-50  

TEAM 6 DEFEATS TEAM 2 | SETS 6-2 | GAMES 50-38

TEAM 3 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
ANDREW PETERSEN VS DAVID HULM 4-7 SINGLES 1
ROBERT WOOD VS JAMES ALLISON 3-8 SINGLES 2
PETERSEN / CHRISTOU VS HULM / GALLAGHER 4-7 DOUBLES 1
KALLI CHRISTOU VS GERALD GALLAGHER 4-7 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
PETERSEN / WOOD VS HULM / ALLISON 1-10 DOUBLES 2
WOOD / CHRISTOU VS ALLISON / GALLAGHER 8-3 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 1-5 GAMES 24-42  

 

TEAM 7 DEFEATS TEAM 3 | SETS 1-5 | GAMES 42-24

JP MCENROE LEAGUE

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
PETER CHADWICK  VS STAN FELDMAN 6-5 SINGLES 1
HENRY LUONG VS THI ANNA HUYNH 9-2 SINGLES 2
CREEVEY / BOLAND VS MILLS / HAMILTON 10-1 DOUBLES 1
MATT CREEVEY VS STEPH MILLS 8-3 SINGLES 3
CLAIRE BOLAND VS LAURA HAMILTON 8-3 SINGLES 4
CHADWICK / LUONG VS FELDMAN / HUYNH 7-4 DOUBLES 2
CHADWICK / CREEVEY VS FELDMAN / MILLS 6-5 DOUBLES 3
LUONG / BOLAND VS HUYNH / HAMILTON 10-1 DOUBLES 4
SETS 8-0 GAMES 64-24  

TEAM 1 DEFEATS TEAM 5 | SETS 8-0 | GAMES 64-24

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 6 SCORE  
ANDREA NGUYEN VS MICHELLE HURN 9-2 SINGLES 1
LIEKE VD ELSEN VS GILLIAN WERNER 7-4 SINGLES 2
VD ELSEN / LOURDES VS WERNER / EATON  6-5 DOUBLES 1
JASMERA LOURDES VS EMILY EATON  9-2 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
NGUYEN / VD ELSEN VS HURN / WERNER 5-6 DOUBLES 2
NGUYEN / LOURDES VS HURN / EATON  9-2 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 5-1 GAMES 45-21  

TEAM 2 DEFEATS TEAM 6  | SETS 5-1 | GAMES 45-21

TEAM 3 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
JOSH VINNICOMBE VS PRASHANT YESODHARAN 4-7 SINGLES 1
CATHERINE KEEGAN VS DANIELLE CASH 6-5 SINGLES 2
KEEGAN / DU VS CASH / GAGG 7-4 DOUBLES 1
EVETTE DU VS JON GAGG 6-5 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
VINNICOMBE / KEEGAN VS YESODHARAN / CASH 3-8 DOUBLES 2
VINNICOMBE / DU VS YESODHARAN / GAGG 6-5 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-2 GAMES 32-34  

TEAM 3 DEFEATS TEAM 7 | SETS 4-2 | GAMES 32-34


Hyde Park Hotel

Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps are proudly sponsored by:

Tennis Only