Tennis Central Social Night Comps

THURSDAY NIGHT MIXED COMP

ROUND 6

TEAM 6 IS ON THE BYE FOR ROUND 6 – PLEASE TURN UP AS YOU ARE THE FIRST LINE OF SUBSTITUTES

BJORN BORG LEAGUE

 

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
WILL BURGESS VS PAUL WATSON 9-2 SINGLES 1
MITCH DAVIES VS STEVE SERRET 7-4 SINGLES 2
RYAN / BUNDESON VS SERRET / DOUGLAS 3-8 DOUBLES 1
GARRET RYAN  VS MARK SMITH 3-8 SINGLES 3
BEA BUNDESON VS CHRIS DOUGLAS 8-3 SINGLES 4
BURGESS / DAVIES VS WATSON / SMITH 9-2 DOUBLES 2
BURGESS / RYAN  VS WATSON / SMITH 8-3 DOUBLES 3
DAVIES / BUNDESON VS SERRET / DOUGLAS 7-4 DOUBLES 4
SETS 6-2 GAMES  54-34  

TEAM 1 DEFEATS TEAM 7 | SETS 6-2  | GAMES 54-34

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 SCORE  
TOM MAYFIELD VS RHYS MADDOCK 6-5 SINGLES 1
DAN HUMBLE  VS MARCEL BENNINGTON 5-6 SINGLES 2
SHIMIZU / GRAHAM VS WOOD / CHRISTOU 3-8 DOUBLES 1
KENJI SHIMIZU  VS ROBERT WOOD 8-3 SINGLES 3
TASH GRAHAM VS KALLI CHRISTOU 4-7 SINGLES 4
MAYFIELD / HUMBLE  VS MADDOCK / BENNINGTON 6-5 DOUBLES 2
MAYFIELD / SHIMIZU  VS MADDOCK / WOOD 6-5 DOUBLES 3
HUMBLE / GRAHAM VS BENNINGTON / CHRISTOU 3-8 DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-4 GAMES 41-47  

TEAM 3 DEFEATS TEAM 2 | SETS 4-4 | GAMES 47-41

TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
JAMES ALLISON VS CLINTON BYRNE 5-6 SINGLES 1
JOEL HEYTING VS SIMON BLACK 3-8 SINGLES 2
MEAGHER / BOLAND VS HARMAN / HORSTMANN 6-5 DOUBLES 1
TOM MEAGHER VS SARAH HARMAN 7-4 SINGLES 3
CLAIRE BOLAND VS RHYS HORSTMANN 2-9 SINGLES 4
ALLISON / HEYTING VS BYRNE / BLACK 4-7 DOUBLES 2
ALLISON / MEAGHER VS BYRNE / HARMAN 4-7 DOUBLES 3
HEYTING / BOLAND VS BLACK / HORSTMANN 5-6 DOUBLES 4
SETS 2-5 GAMES 37-51  

TEAM 5 DEFEATS TEAM 4 | SETS 5-1 | GAMES 51-37

JP MCENROE LEAGUE

 

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
PETER CHADWICK VS PRASHANT YESODHARAN 4-7 SINGLES 1
MICHELLE HURN VS DANIELLE CASH 6-5 SINGLES 2
HURN / TOGNOLINI VS CASH / STOTT 8-3 DOUBLES 1
HELEN TOGNOLINI VS STEPH STOTT 5-6 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
CHADWICK / HURN VS YESODHARAN / CASH 6-5 DOUBLES 2
CHADWICK / TOGNOLINI VS YESODHARAN / STOTT 5-6 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-3 GAMES 34-32  

TEAM 1 DEFEATS TEAM 7 | SETS 3-3 | GAMES 34-32

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 SCORE  
ANDREA NGUYEN  VS TERRY ILLICH 5-6 SINGLES 1
LIEKE VAN DEN ELSEN VS LI TAN 3-8 SINGLES 2
LOURDES / WERNER VS KEEGAN / DU 8-3 DOUBLES 1
JASMERA LOURDES  VS CATHERINE KEEGAN 8-3 SINGLES 3
GILLIAN WERNER VS EVETTE DU 9-2 SINGLES 4
NGUYEN / VAN DEN ELSEN VS ILLICH / TAN 6-5 DOUBLES 2
NGUYEN / LOURDES  VS ILLICH / KEEGAN 6-5 DOUBLES 3
VAN DEN ELSEN / WERNER VS TAN / DU 4-7 DOUBLES 4
SETS 5-3 GAMES 49-39  

TEAM 2 DEFEATS TEAM 3 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 49-39

TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
HENRY LUONG  VS STAN FELDMAN 8-3 SINGLES 1
MATT CREEVY  VS ANNA HUYN  7-4 SINGLES 2
CREEVY / RING VS HUYN / HAMILTON 8-3 DOUBLES 1
TANYA RING VS LAURA HAMILTON 5-6 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
LUONG / CREEVY  VS FELDMAN / HUYN  6-5 DOUBLES 2
LUONG  / RING VS FELDMAN / HAMILTON 6-5 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 5-1 GAMES 41-25  

TEAM 4 DEFEATS TEAM 5 | SETS 5-1 | GAMES 41-25


Hyde Park Hotel

Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps are proudly sponsored by:

Tennis Only