Tennis Central Social Night Comps

WEDNESDAY NIGHT MIXED COMP

ROUND 1

TEAM 4 IS ON THE BYE FOR ROUND 1 – PLEASE TURN UP AS YOU ARE THE FIRST LINE OF SUBSTITUTES

BJORN BORG LEAGUE

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
NICK IOZZI  VS LUKE THOMPSON 5-6 SINGLES 1
BRENDON WINTERBOURN VS LINDSAY FLETCHER 8-3 SINGLES 2
SERIN / PAUL VS MASSEY / RUNDLE 3-8 DOUBLES 1
BEKIR SERIN VS ALEX MASSEY 1-10 SINGLES 3
LINUS PAUL VS MATTHEW RUNDLE 0-11 SINGLES 4
IOZZI / WINTERBOURN VS THOMPSON / FLETCHER 4-7 DOUBLES 2
IOZZI / SERIN VS THOMPSON / MASSEY 4-7 DOUBLES 3
WINTERBOURN / PAUL VS FLETCHER / RUNDLE 5-6 DOUBLES 4
SETS 1-7 GAMES 30-58  

TEAM 5 DEFEATS TEAM 1 | SETS 7-1 | GAMES 58-30

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 6 SCORE  
ANGUS RUSBATCH VS STEVE JOHNSON 5-6 SINGLES 1
NICK JOLLEY VS CHRIS HERNANDEZ 6-5 SINGLES 2
SCOTT  / CHADWICK  VS DE GOIS / DELOS REYES 6-5 DOUBLES 1
RICH SCOTT  VS DARRYL DE GOIS 4-7 SINGLES 3
PHIL CHADWICK  VS ROD DELOS REYES 10-1 SINGLES 4
RUSBATCH / JOLLEY VS JOHNSON / HERNANDEZ 6-5 DOUBLES 2
RUSBATCH / SCOTT VS JOHNSON / DE GOIS 7-4 DOUBLES 3
JOLLEY / CHADWICK  VS HERNANDEZ / DELOS REYES 8-3 DOUBLES 4
SETS 6-2 GAMES 52-36  

TEAM 2 DEFEATS TEAM 6 | SETS 6-2 | GAMES 52-36

TEAM 3 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
LUCA BERARDINI VS STEVEN VISSER 6-5 SINGLES 1
BRENDAN CROZIER VS NATHAN GIBSON 5-6 SINGLES 2
STEFANELLI / NERI VS RAMSDALE / MATLIOSKI 6-5 DOUBLES 1
DAN STEFANELLI VS DAN RAMSDALE 7-4 SINGLES 3
ALEX NERI VS TODD MATLIOSKI 6-5 SINGLES 4
BERARDINI / CROZIER VS VISSER / GIBSON 6-5 DOUBLES 2
BERARDINI / STEFANELLI VS VISSER / RAMSDALE 3-6 DOUBLES 3
CROZIER / NERI VS GIBSON / MATLIOSKI 7-4 DOUBLES 4
SETS 6-2 GAMES 46-42  

TEAM 3 DEFEATS TEAM 7 | SETS 6-2 | GAMES 46-42

JP MCENROE LEAGUE

 

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
PAUL DRAKE VS LIAM MCLAGAN 9-2 SINGLES 1
TIM EITEL VS SHAUN STANLEY 5-6 SINGLES 2
VAN WINCHELEN / BAKER VS VANDEMBERG / HUGHES 5-6 DOUBLES 1
CEDRIC VAN WINCHELEN VS FRANCISCO VANDEMBERG 6-5 SINGLES 3
ROD BAKER VS MAIKO HUGHES 3-8 SINGLES 4
DRAKE / EITEL VS MCLAGAN / STANLEY 4-9 DOUBLES 2
DRAKE / VAN WINCHELEN VS MCLAGAN / VANDEMBERG 8-3 DOUBLES 3
EITEL / BAKER VS STANLEY / HUGHES 8-3 DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-4 GAMES 48-40  

TEAM 1 DRAW TEAM 5 | SETS 4-4 | GAMES 48-40

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 6 SCORE  
ADAM CRUICKSHANK VS HURLEY WATERSON 5-6 SINGLES 1
PAUL RYAN VS BARRY NAMA 10-1 SINGLES 2
CIMESA / CHOONG VS RUNDLE / KILSHAW 6-5 DOUBLES 1
DRAGAN CIMESA VS TOM RUNDLE 7-4 SINGLES 3
KELLY CHOONG VS LUCY KILSHAW 8-3 SINGLES 4
CRUICKSHANK / RYAN VS WATERSON / NAMA 6-5 DOUBLES 2
CRUICKSHANK / CIMESA VS WATERSON / RUNDLE 7-4 DOUBLES 3
RYAN / CHOONG VS NAMA / KILSHAW 7-4 DOUBLES 4
SETS 7-1 GAMES 56-32  

TEAM 2 DEFEATS TEAM 6 | SETS 7-1 | GAMES 56-32

TEAM 3 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
BRENDAN FALK VS AARON SHERLOCK 7-4 SINGLES 1
PHIL O’DONGHUE VS GERY JENNER 7-4 SINGLES 2
FALK / O’DONGHUE VS SHERLOCK / JENNER 7-4 DOUBLES 1
MILAN SIEDER VS KATHY BOWDEN 7-4 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
FALK / SIEDER VS SHERLOCK / BOWDEN 6-5 DOUBLES 2
O’DONGHUE / SIEDER VS JENNER / BOWDEN 1-10 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 6-0 GAMES 35-17  

TEAM 3 DEFEATS TEAM 7 | SETS 6-0 | GAMES 35-17


Hyde Park Hotel

Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps are proudly sponsored by:

Tennis Only