Tennis Central Social Night Comps

WEDNESDAY NIGHT MIXED COMP

ROUND 6

TEAM 6 IS ON THE BYE FOR ROUND 6 – PLEASE TURN UP AS YOU ARE THE FIRST LINE OF SUBSTITUTES

BJORN BORG LEAGUE

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
NICK IOZZI VS STEVEN VISSER 5-6 SINGLES 1
CHRIS HERNANDEZ VS NATAHN GIBSON 5-6 SINGLES 2
SERIN / PAUL VS RAMSDALE / MATLIOSKI 4-7 DOUBLES 1
BEKIR SERIN VS DAN RAMSDALE 6-5 SINGLES 3
LINUS PAUL VS TODD MATLIOSKI 3-8 SINGLES 4
IOZZI / HERNANDEZ VS VISSER / GIBSON 5-6 DOUBLES 2
IOZZI / SERIN VS VISSER / RAMSDALE 6-5 DOUBLES 3
HERNANDEZ / PAUL VS GIBSON / MATLIOSKI 7-4 DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-5 GAMES  41-47  

TEAM 7 DEFEATS TEAM 1 | SETS 5-3 | GAMES 47-41

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 SCORE  
STEVE JOHNSON VS LUCA BERARDINI 6-5 SINGLES 1
NICK JOLLEY VS BRENDAN FALK 4-7 SINGLES 2
JOLLEY / DE GOIS VS FALK / NERI 7-4 DOUBLES 1
DARRYL DE GOIS VS ALEX NERI 2-9 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
JOHNSON / JOLLEY VS BERARDINI / FALK 7-4 DOUBLES 2
JOHNSON / DE GOIS VS BERARDINI / NERI 8-3 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-2 GAMES 34-32  

TEAM 2 DEFEATS TEAM 3 | SETS 4-2 | GAMES 34-32

TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
LUKE THOMPSON VS LINDSAY FLETCHER 10-1 SINGLES 1
PHIL CHADWICK VS ALEX MASSEY 3-8 SINGLES 2
CHADWICK / THOMPSON VS MASSEY / RUNDLE 4-7 DOUBLES 1
EMMA THOMPSON VS MATHEW RUNDLE 2-9 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
THOMPSON / CHADWICK VS FLETCHER / MASSEY 7-4 DOUBLES 2
THOMPSON / THOMPSON VS FLETCHER / RUNDLE 5-6 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 2-4 GAMES 31-35  

TEAM 5 DEFEATS TEAM 4 | SETS 4-2 | GAMES 35-31

JP MCENROE LEAGUE

TEAM 1 VS TEAM 7 SCORE  
CHIEN YAP VS ALEX BARENOV 8-3 SINGLES 1
CEDRIC VAN WINCHELEN VS AARON SHERLOCK 3-8 SINGLES 2
VAN WINCHELEN / VONG VS SHERLOCK / BOWDEN 6-5 DOUBLES 1
MITCH VONG VS KATHY BOWDEN 7-4 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
YAP / VAN WINCHELEN VS BARENOV / SHERLOCK 4-7 DOUBLES 2
YAP / VONG VS BARENOV / BOWDEN 7-4 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 4-2 GAMES 35-27  

TEAM 1 DEFEATS TEAM 7 | SETS 4-2 | GAMES 35-27

TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 SCORE  
ADAM CRUICKSHANK VS HURLEY WATERSON 7-4 SINGLES 1
PAUL RYAN VS REYNALDO NUNEZ JR 1-10 SINGLES 2
CIMESA / NATALOTTO VS O’DONOGHUE / SIEDER 4-7 DOUBLES 1
DRAGAN CIMESA VS PHIL O’DONOGHUE 4-7 SINGLES 3
CAROL NATALOTTO VS MILAN SIEDER 4-7 SINGLES 4
CRUICKSHANK / RYAN VS WATERSON / NUNEZ JR 5-6 DOUBLES 2
CRUICKSHANK / CIMESA VS WATERSON / O’DONOGHUE 7-4 DOUBLES 3
RYAN / NATALOTTO VS NUNEZ JR / SIEDER 1-10 DOUBLES 4
SETS 2-6 GAMES 33-55  

TEAM 3 DEFEATS TEAM 2 | SETS 6-2 | GAMES 55-33

TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 SCORE  
ROD DELOS REYES VS ISAAC COOK 4-7 SINGLES 1
DAVID JOHNSON VS FRANCISCO VANDEMBERG 5-6 SINGLES 2
JOHNSON / NAMA VS VANDEMBERG / HUGHES 10-1 DOUBLES 1
BARRY NAMA VS MAIKO HUGHES 8-3 SINGLES 3
        SINGLES 4
DELOS REYES / JOHNSON VS COOK / VANDEMBERG 10-1 DOUBLES 2
DELOS REYES / NAMA VS COOK / HUGHES 4-7 DOUBLES 3
        DOUBLES 4
SETS 3-3 GAMES 41-25  

TEAM 4 DEFEATS TEAM 5 | SETS 3-3 | GAMES 41-25


Hyde Park Hotel

Tennis Centrals Social Night Comps are proudly sponsored by:

Tennis Only